Unit is a Zumo 396XL on a motorcycle. Question I have – I’m not understanding/using the route, “Recalculate?” correctly. Scenario – I’m riding along a route that has waypoints in it. Now let’s say between waypoint “C” and “D” for some reason I have to detour off the route. I then get an, “Off Route – “Recalculate?” pop-up. (Because I have the ask function turned on.) Let’s then say I choose/tap, “No”. The route stays the same - no surprise I guess. Now, later I’m back on the original route, somewhere between “C” and “D”, but now closer to “D”. However instead of then continuing on with directions/info, etc. to “D”, or even when I later still past “D”, with directions/info to “E” and so on, it just stays the same, apparently presuming I am going to go back to waypoint “C” before continuing on. OTOH, if I choose/tap “Yes” to the original pop-up, it recalculates a new route to waypoint “C” regardless if I am back on the original route or still on the detour. Usually suggesting making a U-turn. Which of course is useless. Indeed even every time I ‘miss’ the U-turn point it repeats, “In… make a U-turn…” (Or similar, e.g. take exits, go around blocks, etc.) The only way I seem to be able to continue onward is to cancel/stop the route, re-find it in Trip Planner, choose it, select the next logical upcoming waypoint along the route, then press Go, then Start. Which is a real PIA to say the least when moving along at speed on a motorcycle. My prior Zumos (660 and 665) and my Nuvi 2595 don’t seem to behave this way. They just seem to presume ‘go to the next waypoint on the route’ so to speak when I am back on it and continue with the directions/info to it. (The 660 and 665 prompted, the Nuvi doesn’t have the prompt feature, it just does it.) What am I missing / doing wrong?? Any suggestions are appreciated. Thanks!