Multi Destinations GO 730

Discussion in 'TomTom GPS' started by plafleursr, May 8, 2012.

  1. plafleursr

    plafleursr

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi all
    I am new to the Go 730, I programed under Iteneriary multi destinations. Do you have to keep telling it to do to next destination ? I do a delivery route type trip, so I want to program it to start at Office then got to stop A, then B, C etc.

    Also if any of you have trouble with GO 730 going nuts, like someone pushing buttons on screen. I did and I just updated the GO part of update from Tom Tom site.

    Thanks
    Pete
     
    Last edited: May 14, 2012
    plafleursr, May 8, 2012
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. plafleursr

    plafleursr

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    I see lot have read, But no one has answered. Can anyone answer the Question on Multi Destinations ???
     
    plafleursr, May 14, 2012
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. plafleursr

    Phantom

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2012
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    USA
    I just read tomtom's website on this product and didn't see what I'm looking for.
    Have you tried downloading the user manual or reading through it all?
     
    Phantom, May 14, 2012
    #3
  4. plafleursr

    plafleursr

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for reply. Yes I have read manual or what there is. Useless.

    Pete
     
    plafleursr, May 15, 2012
    #4
  5. plafleursr

    Phantom

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2012
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    USA
    Hm =-\. I would guess it's one of those 'not talked about' buttons or if it's not there at all in the settings then I would presume it's not capable of that feature.

    Probably one of those "pay 30$ more" for that feature.
     
    Phantom, May 15, 2012
    #5
  6. plafleursr

    plafleursr

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    The manual did show how tho add destination, but didn't show how to use. I have found that you goto Itenerary, touch first location, under options start Navagation, ask to goto that location you selected, yes or no. Then when you get there and want next location you do same as above.
     
    plafleursr, May 16, 2012
    #6
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.
Similar Threads
There are no similar threads yet.
Loading...